Bethlehem Press

Friday, October 19, 2018

Article By: The Press

Wednesday, February 7, 2018 by The Press in Sports

DARTS, TRAPSHOOTING

DARTS

Suburban Dart League

Standings

Salem Luth 39 12 .765

Christ UCC 33 18 .647

St. Paul’s 31 23 .574

Bath Luth 26 22 .542

Dryland 27 24 .529

Emmanuel 23 28 .451

St. Stephen’s 23 28 .451

Salem UCC 20 28 .417

Messiah 20 31 .392

Ebenezer 18 30 .375

Farmersville 19 35 .352

Emmanuel at

St. Paul’s (4-2, 4-0, 7-1)

SP - Rich Kern 8-12, Amber Gross 5-11, Kevin Gross 5-12.

Em - Jim Hill 5-11, Jeff Hoffert, Joel Dalryple 4-11.

Messiah at Dryland (6-0, 3-2, 7-6)

D - Shawn Sigley 7-12, Al Gilbert 4-9 GWHR, Bernie Yurko 4-12, Earl Sigley HR.

M - Ryan Jones 5-10, Charlie Highdecker 5-11, Rich Hasonich 5-12, Todd Jones 4-8.

Bath Luth (6-2) at

Ebenezer (4-1, 6-2)

Eb - Charlie Costanzo 5-11 HR, Carl Voortman 5-12 cycle, Steve Guentis 5-12, Griffin Meeks 4-11.

BL - Jordan Meixsell 5-11, Bob Meixsell 5-12, Dan Stillwell 4-12 2 HR.

Farmersville (4-1) at

Christ UCC (7-2, 1-0)

C - Dave Shaver 6-12, Garry Hunsicker 5-12, Ron Wagner 5-13, HRs - Greg Pokorny, Garry Smith.

F - Keith Campbell 6-14, Kyle Gerber 4-10, Tom George, Sue Grim 4-12, Luke George HR.

Salem UCC (7-1) at

St. Stephen’s (3-0, 2-1)

SS - Travis Beahm 5-13, HRs - Jon Hoysan, Allan Beahm.

S - Fred Tonsic 7-14, Ed Taylor 4-11, Kris Wentzel HR.

Salem Luth - bye

TRAPSHOOTING

Suburban Trapshooting League

Shoot Off

Feb. 4, 2018

High Overall - Allan Hunter

1st High Gun - Jon Zadzora

2nd High Gun - Mark Ferdinand

3rd High Gun - Mike Kresge

4th High Gun - Dennis Cacciola Sr.

5th High Gun - Dave Darrough

High Lady - Debra Hunter

High Sr. Vet - Jack Thomas

High Vet - Roger Muschilitz

High Junior - Meghan Darrough

High Sub Jr - Gage Giering

Class A

1st Bob Ruth

2nd Tony Subjin

3rd Jim Gontar

4th Seth Tavolaro

Class B

1st Dan Fritchman

2nd Tim Manning

3rd and 4th Lorne Palansky and Joe Panto

Class C

1st Matt Groller

2nd Jim Delong

3rd Stephen MacNeal

4th Craig Peischler

Class D

1st Jason Bok

2nd Ken Braren

3rd Daniel Kunkle

4th Floyd Kullman

Class E

1st Eric Flexer

2nd Fred Bok

3rd Bill Barkley

4th Abel Boyer

Class F

1st Jeff Hahn

2nd Ed Kemmerer

3rd Jim Clause

4th Greg Klucharich Sr.

Class G

1st Jill Skoutelas (Copeechan)

2nd Corneil Makovsky (Blue Ridge)

3rd Pete Reier (Ranger Lake)

4th Jamey Vaughn (Ranger Lake)

Class H

1st Sam Smith

2nd Rich Bernardin

3rd Fred Keiser

4th Alicia Effting

Open class Andrew Sukel