Bethlehem Press

Sunday, January 19, 2020

Article By: The Press

Thursday, October 24, 2019 by The Press in Sports

DARTS, TRAPSHOOTING

DARTS

Suburban Dart League

Standings

Star of Beth 11 4 .733

Light of Christ 13 8 .619

Dryland 11 7 .611

Salem UCC 9 6 .600

Emmanuel 11 10 .524

Bath Luth 9 9 .500

St. Stephen’s 7 8 .467

Christ UCC 8 10 .444

St. Paul’s 8 10 .444

Ebenezer 7 14 .333

Farmersville 5 13 .278

St. Stephen’s at

Bath Luth. 6-2, 1-4, 3-2

SS - Alan Antry 6-11, Ed Wychock, Gary Buczynski 4-14, Maseo Conner HR.

BL - Wendy Yacone 5-12, DJ Dan Stillwell 5-12, Scott Henninger 4-12.

Star of Beth at

Emmanuel 8-2, 15-5, 10-1

SB - Bill Hoke Jr. 10-16, Scott Hoffert 8-12, Jason Biggs 8-16 HR, Tyler Frankenfield 5-17 2HR.

Em - Bruce Danyluk 6-16 HR, Jon Rice 5-12, HRs - Kim Williams, Andy Velaquez, Judy Hoffert triple play.

St. Paul’s at

Christ UCC 6-5, 5-4, 3-6

SP - Brett Remel 7-14, cycle game 3, Jennifer Erkinger 7-14, Dave Clark 5-12, Kevin Gross 5-13, Rich Kern 5-14 HR, Tom Unger HR.

C - Donnie Laudenslager 6-11, Joe Hunsicker 6-14, Garry Hunsicker 5-13, Keith Laudenslager 5-13, George Gasper HR.

Light of Christ at Dryland 6-3, 4-3 (11in), 2-6

LC - Rich Hasonich 6-14 GW balk, Todd Jones 5-11, Andy Mickelson 4-13, Charlie Mann HR.

D - Larry Golick 6-14, Al Gilbert 4-11, Shawn Sigley 4-13.

Ebenezer at

Salem UCC 6-7, 2-1, 6-4

Eb - Paul Yoder 6-12, Carol Voortman 4-12, Vick Pacchioni 4-14, Carl Fraley 2HR, Charlie Costanza HR.

S - Bob Krause 8-10 HR, Sherry Bush 4-13, Kris Wentzell 2HR.

Bye - Farmersville

Bethlehem Inter-Church Dart Baseball league

Standings Week 1-6

East Hills 12 6 .667

Christ Luth. 11 7 .611

Holy Trinity 10 5 .667

Holy Cross 9 6 .600

WS Edgeboro 10 8 .556

Bethany UCC 10 8 .556

Schoenersville 8 7 .533

College Hill 9 9 .500

First UCC 9 9 .500

St. Peters 8 10 .444

Fritz Wesleyan 5 10 .333

Trinity UCC 4 11 .267

Christ UCC 4 11 .267

RESULTS 9/16

Christ UCC at College Hill 3-4, 3-2(10in), 0-2

Christ UCC - Brian Campbell 6-12, Rich Lambert 10th inning HR win Game 2

College Hill - Chuck Stoltz 7-12, Tom Hartzell 7-13, Dave Greenawald 5-12

Trinity UCC at

Bethany UCC 4-7, 2-3,0-2

Trinity UCC hit 4 HRs

Bethany UCC - Bud Konschnik 6-8

First UCC at

Schoenersville 1-3, 5-2, 1-0

First UCC - Doug Miller 7-12

Holy Trinity at

WS/Edgeboro 4-6, 7-3, 7-1

Holy Trinity - Dave Repnyek 7-12 Cycle

WS/Edgeboro - J. Bauman 5-13

St. Peters at

Christ Lutheran

0-5, 4-2, 1-4

Christ Lutheran - Bob Ziegenfuss 8-14, Phil Kutz 6-10

Easts Hills at Holy Cross 1-8, 6-2, 3-4

Fritz Wesleyan - BYE

TRAPSHOOTING

Suburban Trapshooting League

Copeechan Fish and Game

10/20/2019

Blue Ridge 124

25 - Jeff Blose, Jacob Bonser, Dave Brader, Al Onkotz

24 - Barry Berger, Caitline Bonser, Ken Braren, Eric Flexer, Mike Kresge, Craig Peischler, Dave Schwartz, Mark Szoke, Zach Szoke

Copeechan 124

25 - Bill Eimbach, Mark Ferdinand, Bruce Rex, Jon Zadzora

24 - Jerry Bottazzi, Katie Clements, Rich Geyer, Damion Giering, Kyle Hartzell, Joe Mule, Dave Snyder, John Soloe, Ron Wechsler

East Bath 125

25 - Brendan Doorley, Andrew Hensel, Deb Hunter, Tim Manning, Roger Muschlitz, Scott Rinker

Ranger Lake 125

25 - Steve Buenzli, Max Enama, Allen Hunter, Bill Kunsman, Mark Ryan, Ralph Weakland

Standings

Blue Ridge 373

East Bath 372

Copeechan 371

Ranger Lake 369